Make your own free website on Tripod.com

MINI REX FANCIERS OF THE GREATER NORTHWEST

Show Results


HOME
2013 SHOW RESULTS
2013 SWEEPSTAKES
2012 SHOW RESULTS
2012 SWEEPSTAKES
UPCOMING SHOWS
CURRENT MEMBERS
HOW TO JOIN
SWEEPS RULES

MRFGNW Show Results From Yakima, WA (April 3rd)

Black:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOSV)

1st Place Sr. Doe: S G C D Jager (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: S G C D Jager

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro

Blue:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro

1st Place Sr. Doe: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOSV) 

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek

Broken:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Barbara Hanson (BOSV)

1st Place Sr. Doe: S G C D Jager (BOV) (BOB)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Jan and Russ Coffelt

1st Place Jr. Doe: S G C D Jager

Castor:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek

1st Place Sr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Doe: Jennifer Graves

Chinchilla:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Treasure Bechtol

1st Place Sr. Doe: Soni Jager (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Soni Jager (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro

Chocolate:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Amanda Byron

1st Place Sr. Doe: N/S

1st Place Jr. Buck: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Doe: Leah LaForge (BOSV)

Lilac:

1st Place Sr. Buck: N/S

1st Place Sr. Doe: N/S

1st Place Jr. Buck: N/S

1st Place Jr. Doe: Amanda Byron (BOV)

Lynx:

1st Place Sr. Buck: N/S

1st Place Sr. Doe: N/S

1st Place Jr. Buck: N/S

1st Place Jr. Doe: N/S

Opal:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Amanda Byron (BOSV)

1st Place Sr. Doe: Marc and Jennifer Anderson (BOV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Marc and Jennifer Anderson

1st Place Jr. Doe: N/S

Red:

1st Place Sr. Buck: N/S

1st Place Sr. Doe: N/S 

1st Place Jr. Buck: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOV)

Tort:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek (BOV)

1st Place Sr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek

White:

1st Place Sr. Buck: Treasure Bechtol (BOV) (BOSB)

1st Place Sr. Doe: Jan and Russ Coffelt (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Buck: Jan and Russ Coffelt

1st Place Jr. Doe: Kathy Tellechea and Pam Renfro

Exhibition Classes:

Otter Group:

1st Place Sr. Buck: S G C D Jager

1st Place Sr. Doe: N/S

1st Place Jr. Buck: Julie LaForge (BOSV)

1st Place Jr. Doe: Julie LaForge (BOV) 

White Fur: Treasure Bechtol 

Colored Fur: Kathie and Frank Zaloudek